Monday, 20 April 2015

Oh My Girl - Cupid Lyrics

| |
0 comments


I see you coming
I’m shooting with all my heart
Now you’re gonna have a sweet, chewy dream
I’ve waited for today, justt for you

I see you
A little closer
I hear you
Don’t run away
Starting from tomorrow, you’ll keep thinking of me
Don’t be surprised, cupid shot him

Show me your fallen in love face
( Show me )
Everything looks different in just one night
( See )

Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah

You’re like the person I saw in my dream
Is this the love that I’ve only head about?
My heart has been stolen, oh my baby

I see you
Are you like me?
I hear you
Are things weird?

When you walk over to me, the world goes in slow motion
I feel it, oh cupid shot me

Show me your fallen in love face
( Show me )
Everything looks different in just one night
( See )

Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah

It’s your fault for being so handsome
Girls all whisper whenever you pass by
Your head, shoulders, toes
Sorry but I need to have you
oh my god you’re here
Hey so, my name is
I can’t calm down, I’m so nervous
I need Cupid, can’t you feelin it

You’re coming to me, you’re thinking of me
You’re missing me, more and more
Now I look different to you
Love has come
so be it be in love

Show me your fallen in love face
( Show me )
Everything looks different in just one night
( See )

Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Turn around now shot my heart
Hey cupid has shot my heart
Ah hah ah hah


Read More

Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Dal★Shabet - Joker Lyrics

| |
0 comments


You tell me I’m the prettiest in front of me
But you keep looking here and there

You don’t know how my feelings are growing
More and more

Stop playing hard to get
I wanna love tonight
But you just leave me with your traces here
I don’t like that anymore (no)

The deeper the night grows
I want to get to know you more
I can’t stop anymore
I wanna stop it

Hey Mr. Joker, why are you shaking me up?
Your ambiguous looks make me more attracted to you
Hey Mr. don’t play with me
Fill up my heart

( I Wanna )
Gimme wanna babe
Gimme wanna babe
Joker Joker
( I Wanna )
Show me wanna babe
Show me wanna babe
Joker Joker

As if I’m yours, you control me with your touch
My face turns red, why are you teasing me?
Hey boy Ma joker
I want it
woo woo woo woo woo woo woo

The night grows deeper baby tonight
My breath gets quicker baby good night
wo oh oh oh oh yeah

The cooler the coffee gets, the hotter we get
I can’t erase your traces from me
Boy, show me your love now

Hey Mr. Joker, why are you shaking me up?
Your ambiguous looks make me more attracted to you
Hey Mr. don’t play with me
Fill up my heart

( I Wanna )
Gimme wanna babe
Gimme wanna babe
Joker Joker
( I Wanna )
Show me wanna babe
Show me wanna babe
Joker Joker

Sometimes, I want to be in your arms
Without saying a word

Your scent is in my clothes
My silhouette is trapped in your eyes
I can’t erase it, I don’t wanna erase it

Now take off your mask

Come to me babe

I hope

Hey Mr. Joker, why are you shaking me up?
Your ambiguous looks make me more attracted to you

( I Wanna )
Gimme wanna babe
Gimme wanna babe
Joker Joker
( I Wanna )
Show me wanna babe
Show me wanna babe

I Wanna love Tonight


Read More

Monday, 13 April 2015

24k - Hey You Lyrics

| |
0 comments


Come here, come here baby girl
Where are you, where are you, to my world
Come here, come here, I’ll give you everything
( Ha ha it’s alright )

You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )

I’m all ready
I’m gonna tell you today, you’re in trouble now
I’m ready for all the wolves around you ( Ow )
Hey, all of you move out of way

Wearing a white t-shirt I bought today
My hair all done
Even I think I look perfect
Sorry, everyone
I need to have that girl
( Ladi dadi ladi dadi da )

Don’t be nervous
It’ll just take a momoent
From now on, I’ll go to you

Why are you up so high?
I’m going crazy
Come here, come here
It’s been a while

You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )
You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )

SHHH-
You talkin’ to me?
Your chic sounding footsteps
Your ice-like eyes
You look even prettier today ( Going crazy )

Your chic sounding footsteps
Your ice-like eyes

You’re too much today
Even your backside, ehy ehy
Ladi dadi dai dada

Give me a look
I just need a moment
From now on, I’ll show you

Why are you playing so hard to get?
I’m goingg crazy
Come here, come here
It’s been a while

You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )
You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )

You know, you’re so pretty, you drive me crazy
You’re like an illusion
I worried about this 100 times
( Worry worry worry worry )

Who are you to play with me like this?
Yeah, I’ll tell you
Today, for real
( Ha ha )
You’re pretty
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )
You’re pretty today
You’re pretty today
( Ha ha it’s alright )

Come here, come here baby girl
Where are you, where are you, to my world
Come here, come here, I’ll give you everything


Read More

JYP - Who's Your Mama ( feat. Jessi ) Lyrics

| |
0 comments


What’s your waist size?
24 inches
Hips?
34

Since I was young, my eyes were a bit different
No matter how pretty a girl is
If she doesn’t have enough in the back, she didn’t catch my eye
If she has long straight hair, skinny enough to be blown away by the wind
I can’t give her my heart

Waist so thin but hips so big that it’s hard to find pants that fit, oh yeah
Shake that booty that booty booty
Shake that booty that booty booty

So nice in the front but driving me crazy from the back, oh yeah
Shake that booty that booty booty
Shake that booty that booty booty

What should I do with you? What should I do?
What should I do with you? What should I do?
Why do I like you so much?
From your head to your toes, I can’t take my eyes off of you

Who’s your mama?
Just how did she raise you to be like this?
Shake that booty that booty booty
Shake that booty that booty booty

You’re not a girl just with a pretty face
You’re not a girl just with a pretty heart either
There’s one more

You don’t know when she’s sitting down
I had to wait till she got up
Only then I was like, god girl!

Ya, from my head to my toes, got it from my mama
I got my Asian eyes from my mama too
I was born with a sexiness, boys don’t stop hitting on me
Now everyone recognizes me, hey Jessi sexy
Heads shoulders knees and toes, knees and toes
They ask me where I got it from

Thin waist, Big booty
Tight jeans
Chocolate tone skin, whoa

JYP? nah move out the way

Honey thighs keep turning eyes uh
Husky voice
Wipe off your drool hey you


Read More

The Ark - The Light Lyrics

| |
0 comments


Yeah SOMEBODY 4 LIFE, yeah, here we go.

I always tried to live alone
Every day was a story of a single girl
I was good even on a deserted island
I tried to build walls
No one held onto me
So I felt so free, the foolish me
In a nice little well, I only cared for me and myself
But then you held your hand out to me

Hold my hand when you need somebody
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah
Only look at me when you need a shoulder
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah

1 is loneliness and 2 is company
Together we’re the A team, a match and gasoline
Just like a pair of scissors need two blades
Lean on me
I know Always got my back back, and you know
i always got you right back
No matter what anyone says to me now
I’ll always be by your side, you know it’s true

After I met you, my eyes opened, I see this empty space
Yo, fill this empty space
I didn’t know living for others could make me happy
Now I will be there

Hold my hand when you need somebody
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah
Only look at me when you need a shoulder
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah

Give me all your tears and worries
Whenever you call you know that
I’m right by your side I’ll be there

Hold my hand when you need somebody
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah
Only look at me when you need a shoulder
I’ll be that somebody somebody, we’re in this for life yeah

Don’t shed tears in any situation
Each drop is too precious ( We’re in this for life yeah )
Lean on me, I’ll hold your hand
Even if the world turns its back on us ( We’re in this for life yeah )


Read More